XTERRA Lake Tahoe
Race Scored by Big Sky Endurance Sports
8/17/2013

OVERALL RESULTS

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **

Place

Div/Tot

Bib

Name

Sex

Age

City

State

Rank

Swim

Rank

T1

Rank

Bike

Rank

T2

Rank

Run

Finish

Penalty

Rank

Time

1

1/10

1898

Matt Backler

M

33

Tauranga


2

23:52

4

0:54

2

1:44:26

1

0:26

5

44:07

2:53:43


1

2:53:43

2

2/10

1839

Matthew Balzer

M

32

Reno

NV

1

23:41

2

0:50

3

1:47:28

7

0:36

3

42:33

2:55:05


2

2:55:05

3

1/15

1808

Romolo Forcino

M

42

Oak Hills

CA

13

28:42

25

1:30

1

1:44:15

24

0:48

8

45:23

3:00:35


3

3:00:35

4

1/6

1825

Blair Bronson

M

25

Corvallis

OR

7

26:22

3

0:53

5

1:55:49

13

0:43

6

44:59

3:08:44


4

3:08:44

5

1/3

1890

Rory MacOmber

M

22

Redlands

CA

8

26:55

8

1:03

9

1:57:10

17

0:46

11

45:48

3:11:38


5

3:11:38

6

3/10

1842

Theo Goguely

M

31

Sunnyvale

CA

21

29:15

14

1:18

6

1:56:37

9

0:39

12

46:20

3:14:07


6

3:14:07

7

1/16

1817

Greg Cook

M

45

El Dorado Hills

CA

5

25:31

29

1:38

7

1:56:50

58

1:13

22

49:07

3:14:18


7

3:14:18

8

4/10

1845

Chris Belnap

M

32

El Cerrito

CA

30

30:12

9

1:06

8

1:57:07

20

0:46

10

45:46

3:14:55


8

3:14:55

9

2/15

1919

John Hatala

M

44

San Marcos

CA

18

29:00

15

1:18

10

1:57:38

16

0:45

15

46:39

3:15:18


9

3:15:18

10

1/2

1829

Julie Baker

F

37

Sonora

CA

3

25:18

38

1:45

16

2:01:07

31

0:55

14

46:28

3:15:31


10

3:15:31

11

5/10

1876

Martin Pieprzyk

M

34

San Francisco

CA

15

28:53

10

1:10

17

2:01:22

5

0:35

4

43:48

3:15:47


11

3:15:47

12

1/6

1928

Dennis Brinson

M

56

Carson City

NV

31

30:19

24

1:30

4

1:54:49

15

0:44

20

48:46

3:16:05


12

3:16:05

13

1/2

1828

Genevieve Evans

F

40

Carnelian Bay

CA

10

27:22

11

1:12

13

1:59:54

28

0:48

18

47:10

3:16:23


13

3:16:23

14

1/3

1832

Kara Lapoint

F

27

Truckee

CA

19

29:10

13

1:18

12

1:59:53

29

0:49

13

46:23

3:17:30


14

3:17:30

15

2/2

1897

Sarah Backler

F

31

Tauranga


16

28:54

1

0:44

15

2:00:34

3

0:31

17

47:10

3:17:51


15

3:17:51

16

3/15

1854

Kaley Parkinson

M

40

Danville

CA

4

25:20

5

0:56

14

2:00:00

22

0:47

28

51:04

3:18:06


16

3:18:06

17

2/16

1809

David Meadows

M

45

Birmingham

AL

6

26:10

19

1:25

24

2:06:31

10

0:40

9

45:33

3:20:18


17

3:20:18

18

1/3

1841

Alex Blake

M

18

Folsom

CA

9

26:55

32

1:39

18

2:01:33

25

0:48

24

50:24

3:21:17


18

3:21:17

19

3/16

1924

Karl With A "k"

M

45

Los Gatos

CA

38

31:15

23

1:29

11

1:59:52

40

1:02

23

49:40

3:23:16


19

3:23:16

20

6/10

1859

Donatas Ereminas

M

31

Truckee

CA

26

29:33

16

1:18

31

2:08:55

26

0:48

7

45:05

3:25:37


20

3:25:37

21

1/2

1848

Elizabeth Gruber

F

24

Loma Linda

CA

24

29:28

17

1:20

30

2:08:49

53

1:11

16

46:45

3:27:31


21

3:27:31

22

4/16

1852

Joseph Horowitz

M

46

San Jose

CA

32

30:21

26

1:32

46

2:17:04

21

0:47

2

39:50

3:29:32


22

3:29:32

23

2/6

1843

Michael Mottola

M

27

San Rafael

CA

11

27:25

34

1:44

21

2:05:41

34

0:57

36

54:14

3:29:59


23

3:29:59

24

2/3

1926

David Duncan

M

17

Shinale Springs

CA

34

30:25

43

1:48

23

2:05:59

75

1:33

25

50:34

3:30:18


24

3:30:18

25

7/10

1814

Ryan Terry

M

31

West Sacramento

CA

20

29:14

33

1:40

28

2:07:06

8

0:38

32

52:38

3:31:14


25

3:31:14

26

1/14

1815

Eric Palmer

M

38

San Clemente

CA

39

31:24

6

0:58

25

2:06:57

18

0:46

30

52:11

3:32:13


26

3:32:13

27

2/14

1929

Lee Collins

M

36

South Lake Tahoe

CA

58

34:27

53

2:13

20

2:05:36

19

0:46

27

50:35

3:33:35


27

3:33:35

28

1/4

1830

Debby Sullivan

F

32

Roseville

CA

37

30:36

18

1:22

27

2:07:05

12

0:42

38

54:42

3:34:25


28

3:34:25

29

3/14

1840

Michael Daily

M

39

Chico

CA

63

35:09

41

1:46

33

2:09:11

64

1:18

19

47:35

3:34:57


29

3:34:57

30

4/15

1881

Lee Loughnane

M

42

Danville

CA

12

27:36

42

1:46

38

2:13:42

51

1:10

31

52:37

3:36:49


30

3:36:49

31

2/3

1847

Stephen McGee

M

24

Los Gatos

CA

43

31:52

56

2:19

39

2:13:43

14

0:44

21

49:07

3:37:43


31

3:37:43

32

2/4

1827

Sian Turner

F

32

Redwood City

CA

33

30:22

28

1:38

37

2:13:39

4

0:34

34

53:13

3:39:23


32

3:39:23

33

5/16

1813

Peter Hanson

M

48

Incline Village

NV

23

29:27

7

1:01

40

2:13:55

11

0:41

40

54:55

3:39:57


33

3:39:57

34

8/10

1831

Jamie Haines

M

31

Anchorage

AK

82

37:39

85

3:01

29

2:07:32

97

2:02

26

50:34

3:40:45


34

3:40:45

35

3/3

1925

Nathan Kohl

M

15

Cameron Park

CA

36

30:29

30

1:38

41

2:14:30

6

0:36

35

54:08

3:41:19


35

3:41:19

36

1/4

1819

Tamara Tabeek

F

53

San Diego

CA

55

33:29

12

1:14

34

2:09:51

23

0:47

47

56:38

3:41:57


36

3:41:57

37

1/7

1887

Don Haugen

M

52

Folsom

CA

35

30:28

31

1:38

26

2:07:01

69

1:21

73

1:03:08

3:43:34


37

3:43:34

38

6/16

1882

Peter Sutherland

M

49

Big Bear Lake

CA

83

37:45

78

2:51

19

2:01:59

87

1:45

54

59:24

3:43:42


38

3:43:42

39

7/16

1861

Jim Kelley

M

47

Crystal Bay

NV

77

36:59

48

1:52

22

2:05:53

76

1:34

56

59:33

3:45:48


39

3:45:48

40

1/4

1867

Leslie Shaw

F

40

South Lake Tahoe

CA

52

33:04

62

2:35

43

2:15:57

44

1:04

41

55:11

3:47:49


40

3:47:49

41

2/6

1884

Howard Jones

M

55

Fairfield

CA

40

31:30

54

2:15

45

2:16:25

50

1:10

46

56:35

3:47:53


41

3:47:53

42

9/10

1934

Nick Diaz

M

30

Stockton

CA

29

30:10

40

1:46

42

2:14:39

27

0:48

68

1:02:13

3:49:34


42

3:49:34

43

2/4

1900

Shon Rae

F

42

Bend

OR

27

29:40

44

1:49

57

2:22:50

32

0:57

37

54:29

3:49:43


43

3:49:43

44

4/14

1878

Andrew Ellis

M

39

Incline Village

NV

25

29:29

27

1:32

36

2:12:14

52

1:10

78

1:06:04

3:50:27


44

3:50:27

45

3/6

1935

Robert Kronkhyte

M

57

Tahoe City

CA

64

35:12

59

2:27

44

2:16:10

74

1:31

42

55:31

3:50:48


45

3:50:48

46

2/2

1868

Dorea Shoemaker

F

37

Incline Village

NV

70

36:22

61

2:30

32

2:09:04

37

1:01

77

1:05:10

3:54:06


46

3:54:06

47

3/4

1836

Kristin Corbett

F

42

San Clemente

CA

59

34:33

69

2:46

53

2:20:02

42

1:03

45

56:28

3:54:51


47

3:54:51

48

1/1

1918

Shayne Garvey

M

40

Santa Monica

CA

53

33:18

22

1:29

47

2:17:18

54

1:11

65

1:01:51

3:55:05


48

3:55:05

49

2/7

1863

Whit Raymond

M

54

Napa

CA

47

32:33

65

2:39

49

2:18:06

48

1:06

67

1:02:11

3:56:33


49

3:56:33

50

2/4

1921

Janet Soule

F

51

Davis

CA

86

37:53

39

1:45

54

2:20:21

36

1:00

44

56:05

3:57:02


50

3:57:02

51

1/2

1837

Clyve Cousins

M

61

Mt Maunganui


66

35:58

35

1:44

52

2:19:57

65

1:18

52

58:54

3:57:50


51

3:57:50

52

5/15

1826

Joe Zitar

M

44

Chandler

AZ

74

36:40

60

2:28

55

2:20:32

45

1:05

49

57:59

3:58:41


52

3:58:41

53

5/14

1885

Lauris Liberts

M

37

Riga


44

31:52

20

1:28

35

2:11:07

41

1:03

102

1:13:39

3:59:06


53

3:59:06

54

3/7

1907

Michael Olichney

M

54

Aurora

CO

41

31:42

80

2:54

58

2:23:58

62

1:16

55

59:31

3:59:18


54

3:59:18

55

2/3

1891

Liza Hartlaub

F

25

Berkeley

CA

65

35:43

46

1:50

56

2:21:28

30

0:54

57

59:47

3:59:40


55

3:59:40

15:28:37 08/17/2013


XTERRA Lake Tahoe AND Big Blue 5k & 10k
Race Scored by Big Sky Endurance Sports
8/17/2013

OVERALL RESULTS XTERRA

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **

Place

Div/Tot

Bib

Name

Sex

Age

City

State

Rank

Swim

Rank

T1

Rank

Bike

Rank

T2

Rank

Run

Finish

Penalty

Rank

Time

56

4/7

1870

Tony Richardson

M

53

La Jolla

CA

17

28:59

45

1:50

79

2:36:46

55

1:12

29

51:52

4:00:36


56

4:00:36

57

8/16

1858

Chris Anderson

M

49

Carnelian Bay

CA

28

30:09

73

2:48

73

2:33:43

82

1:40

39

54:49

4:03:06


57

4:03:06

58

6/15

1886

Jonah Becker

M

41

San Francisco

CA

90

40:24

89

3:14

50

2:18:36

68

1:21

59

1:00:03

4:03:37


58

4:03:37

59

7/15

1910

Derek Bloomquist

M

44

Reno

NV

78

37:01

70

2:46

66

2:29:51

59

1:13

33

52:49

4:03:38


59

4:03:38

60

1/2

1916

Meghan Kelley

F

15

Crystal Bay

NV

71

36:26

91

3:22

51

2:19:53

57

1:12

72

1:03:05

4:03:56


60

4:03:56

61

6/14

1893

Kurt Rummel

M

37

Cameron Park

CA

102

44:00

49

2:06

48

2:17:25

56

1:12

62

1:00:46

4:05:28


61

4:05:28

62

9/16

1822

Ron Olmsted

M

49

San Jose

CA

46

32:19

57

2:20

62

2:29:03

72

1:28

64

1:01:05

4:06:13


62

4:06:13

63

7/14

1932

Dan Morales

M

35

Reno

NV

45

32:12

109

4:46

70

2:31:11

106

2:37

43

55:59

4:06:43


63

4:06:43

64

10/16

1872

Andre Kuperus

M

49

Reno

NV

42

31:50

55

2:17

59

2:24:37

84

1:41

85

1:06:56

4:07:20


64

4:07:20

65

8/15

1930

Steve Palmer

M

41

Newcastle

CA

22

29:19

47

1:51

68

2:30:33

43

1:03

92

1:09:28

4:12:12


65

4:12:12

66

4/6

1823

Jack Nielsen

M

58

Gardnerville

NV

61

34:51

90

3:21

69

2:31:07

96

2:02

70

1:02:24

4:13:43


66

4:13:43

67

9/15

1838

Andrew Gillmer

M

44

Mill Valley

CA

50

32:46

100

3:45

75

2:34:43

108

2:43

63

1:00:54

4:14:49


67

4:14:49

68

3/3

1895

Justin Dalton

M

20

South Lake Tahoe

CA

81

37:37

98

3:32

74

2:34:27

49

1:07

50

58:26

4:15:07


68

4:15:07

69

10/15

1865

Jim Kaplan

M

44

Incline Village

NV

56

33:37

37

1:45

60

2:27:24

47

1:06

100

1:11:55

4:15:44


69

4:15:44

70

3/3

1894

Holly Ratcliff

F

29

South Lake Tahoe

CA

100

42:25

97

3:31

64

2:29:28

89

1:46

51

58:37

4:15:45


70

4:15:45

71

8/14

1850

Guillaume Germain

M

35

Reims


67

36:12

84

3:00

84

2:39:03

73

1:29

48

57:11

4:16:53


71

4:16:53

72

10/10

1857

Ted Tsoutis

M

34

San Mateo

CA

99

42:24

94

3:27

61

2:27:46

99

2:09

66

1:01:59

4:17:43


72

4:17:43

73

3/4

1811

Meiling Yee

F

51

Sunnyvale

CA

72

36:34

36

1:45

63

2:29:21

85

1:41

89

1:08:27

4:17:47


73

4:17:47

74

11/16

1846

James Carson

M

45

Culver City

CA

14

28:46

21

1:28

72

2:31:58

66

1:20

105

1:15:06

4:18:36


74

4:18:36

75

12/16

1855

James Lakis

M

49

Larkspur

CA

57

34:02

110

5:12

82

2:37:51

93

1:56

58

1:00:03

4:19:02


75

4:19:02

76

1/1

1810

Barbara Peterson

F

57

Berkeley

CA

89

40:03

50

2:08

81

2:37:38

35

0:57

53

59:11

4:19:55


76

4:19:55

77

13/16

1820

Adrian Reyes

M

45

Bend

OR

54

33:27

63

2:36

80

2:37:30

81

1:38

87

1:08:12

4:23:21


77

4:23:21

78

1/1

1938

James Rawie

M

66

Incline Village

NV

97

41:47

72

2:47

67

2:29:59

38

1:02

88

1:08:27

4:24:00


78

4:24:00

79

14/16

1903

Bill Peters

M

47

Danville

CA

69

36:22

66

2:39

78

2:36:33

95

2:01

84

1:06:48

4:24:22


79

4:24:22

80

3/6

1851

David Tyson

M

29

South Weber

UT

51

32:55

86

3:05

71

2:31:33

88

1:46

106

1:15:49

4:25:05


80

4:25:05

81

1/2

1875

Linda Lindsay

F

49

Petaluma

CA

94

40:58

64

2:37

83

2:37:57

33

0:57

71

1:02:48

4:25:14


81

4:25:14

82

5/6

1880

Lee Trapani

M

59

Cameron Park

CA

95

41:00

88

3:12

77

2:36:23

67

1:21

75

1:04:48

4:26:43


82

4:26:43

83

11/15

1856

Brett Ewart

M

43

Fair Oaks

CA

68

36:15

82

2:58

93

2:47:45

79

1:38

60

1:00:07

4:28:41


83

4:28:41

84

5/7

1896

Mike Wilson

M

50

Vacaville

CA

98

42:12

77

2:51

65

2:29:32

83

1:40

104

1:14:07

4:30:20


84

4:30:20

85

4/4

1883

Laurie Axell

F

50

Carnelian Bay

CA

62

35:09

58

2:22

88

2:42:26

71

1:28

93

1:09:35

4:30:59


85

4:30:59

86

6/7

1873

Mark Mishler

M

52

Garden Valley

CA

88

39:06

74

2:48

90

2:42:43

103

2:25

83

1:06:46

4:33:45


86

4:33:45

87

7/7

1936

Michael McCullaugh

M

53

Petaluma

CA

104

44:22

105

4:07

109

3:13:53

102

2:21

1

32:38

4:37:19


87

4:37:19

88

1/2

1806

Jim Meskimen

M

70

Truckee

CA

79

37:23

101

3:45

94

2:49:25

104

2:34

79

1:06:09

4:39:15


88

4:39:15

89

12/15

1834

Larry D. Lewis

M

43

Ogden

UT

93

40:34

108

4:32

89

2:42:38

100

2:15

96

1:09:58

4:39:55


89

4:39:55

90

13/15

1909

Nate Hollingsworth

M

42

Dublin

CA

105

45:15

68

2:44

92

2:46:25

86

1:44

74

1:03:50

4:39:56


90

4:39:56

91

9/14

1874

David Bourne

M

38

Laguna Niguel

CA

107

45:50

83

2:59

85

2:40:20

107

2:39

90

1:08:38

4:40:24


91

4:40:24

92

15/16

1899

Lawrence Wagner

M

47

San Ramon

CA

92

40:31

81

2:57

87

2:42:26

98

2:03

103

1:13:39

4:41:33


92

4:41:33

93

10/14

1939

Brian Thompson

M

35

Turlock

CA

110

49:29

92

3:22

91

2:43:57

2

0:28

76

1:04:54

4:42:08


93

4:42:08

94

4/4

1931

Kim Greene

F

42

Reno

NV

87

38:13

75

2:49

96

2:50:46

46

1:05

95

1:09:52

4:42:43


94

4:42:43

95

16/16

1864

Bret Corbett

M

45

Carson City

NV

111

52:48

107

4:27

76

2:35:15

110

3:41

82

1:06:42

4:42:51


95

4:42:51

96

11/14

1862

Ned Topham

M

37

San Francisco

CA

73

36:37

95

3:29

100

2:58:28

112

3:50

61

1:00:39

4:43:02


96

4:43:02

97

2/2

1913

Robin Roylance

F

45

Campbell

CA

60

34:34

71

2:47

101

2:59:32

39

1:02

80

1:06:11

4:44:04


97

4:44:04

98

2/2

1888

Jordan Dalton

F

23

South Lake Tahoe

CA

96

41:37

106

4:09

98

2:57:43

80

1:38

69

1:02:20

4:47:25


98

4:47:25

99

14/15

1877

Frederick Blair

M

44

Fairfield

CA

85

37:48

67

2:40

99

2:58:15

77

1:34

98

1:10:16

4:50:31


99

4:50:31

100

4/6

1866

Brandon Fong

M

29

San Francisco

CA

84

37:47

102

3:49

102

3:01:47

105

2:35

91

1:09:23

4:55:19


100

4:55:19

101

3/4

1904

Mariko Fischer

F

30

Santa Rosa

CA

101

42:29

52

2:11

103

3:02:59

61

1:15

81

1:06:42

4:55:33


101

4:55:33

102

6/6

1812

David Graff

M

56

Santa Clara

CA

80

37:29

76

2:49

86

2:41:06

94

1:58

112

1:32:47

4:56:07


102

4:56:07

103

2/2

1853

Tom Tittle

M

62

Gardnerville

NV

103

44:04

103

3:53

95

2:49:54

91

1:52

108

1:16:40

4:56:21


103

4:56:21

104

5/6

1860

Nik Rasmussen

M

28

Ogden

UT

75

36:54

99

3:40

105

3:07:08

63

1:16

86

1:08:07

4:57:04

2:00

104

4:59:04

105

12/14

1911

Gary Berg

M

36

Truckee

CA

76

36:56

51

2:10

107

3:09:41

78

1:35

94

1:09:38

4:59:58


105

4:59:58

106

4/4

1892

Egan Metcalf

F

32

Holladay

UT

49

32:44

87

3:07

106

3:08:25

70

1:27

107

1:16:28

5:02:09


106

5:02:09

107

15/15

1807

Jason Curry

M

42

Pleasant Hill

CA

48

32:43

79

2:53

104

3:06:32

90

1:52

109

1:18:35

5:02:33


107

5:02:33

108

6/6

1889

Daniel Delaney

M

28

Northport

AL

106

45:38

112

6:12

97

2:57:16

109

3:12

99

1:10:49

5:03:05


108

5:03:05

109

13/14

1869

Eric Balls

M

36

Las Vegas

NV

113

55:53

111

5:31

108

3:10:38

113

4:08

97

1:10:11

5:26:19


109

5:26:19

110

2/2

1914

Bryn Anderson

F

15

Carnelian Bay

CA

91

40:26

96

3:29

112

3:44:50

60

1:14

101

1:12:57

5:42:54


110

5:42:54

15:28:37 08/17/2013


XTERRA Lake Tahoe AND Big Blue 5k & 10k
Race Scored by Big Sky Endurance Sports
8/17/2013

OVERALL RESULTS XTERRA

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **

Place

Div/Tot

Bib

Name

Sex

Age

City

State

Rank

Swim

Rank

T1

Rank

Bike

Rank

T2

Rank

Run

Finish

Penalty

Rank

Time

111

14/14

1908

John Parry

M

39

Las Vegas

NV

109

47:29

93

3:24

111

3:33:25

101

2:16

110

1:29:37

5:56:08


111

5:56:08

112

2/2

1922

Roger Kern

M

71

Scotts Valley

CA

112

55:14

113

6:20

110

3:29:03

111

3:48

111

1:31:48

6:06:11


112

6:06:11

113

1/1

1804

Katherine Frank

F

66

Santa Cruz

CA

108

46:18

104

4:01

113

3:52:21

92

1:55

113

1:34:19

6:18:52


113

6:18:52

15:28:37 08/17/2013