Truckee Running Festival -- Girls On The Run
Truckee, CA
06/08/2013

********** OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********

** DIV shows place in Div/agegroup (1 F65-69R10K- First in Female 65 to 69 10k) **

Place Name City Bib Age Div Agegroup Timeback Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 John Couillard Orangevale 165 32 1 M30-34R5K 19:38 19:37.45 5:59
2 Herve Pastre Nevada City 289 67 1 M65-69R5K 1:58 21:37 21:35.98 6:36
3 Marta Larsen Salt Lake City 309 24 1 F18-24R5K 22:23 22:13.72 6:47
4 Morgan Just Truckee 343 10 1 F09-12R5K 0:45 22:59 22:58.69 7:01
5 Taylor Samuels Reno 335 48 1 M45-49R5K 3:21 22:59 22:58.94 7:01
6 Alex Larson South Lake Tahoe 306 36 1 M35-39R5K 3:54 23:35 23:31.60 7:11
7 Jeff Burghardt Carmel 152 45 2 M45-49R5K 5:02 24:43 24:39.22 7:31
8 Michelle Johnson Truckee 302 40 1 F40-44R5K 3:26 25:42 25:39.74 7:50
9 Molly Schildhause Olympic Valley 244 26 1 F25-29R5K 4:13 26:39 26:26.21 8:04
10 Monty Waugh Truckee 261 40 1 M40-44R5K 7:09 26:49 26:46.55 8:10
11 Dan Matteson Reno 209 47 3 M45-49R5K 7:18 26:56 26:55.72 8:13
12 Pixie Baber Truckee 136 49 1 F45-49R5K 6:08 28:25 28:21.99 8:39
13 Michael Millette Las Vegas 286 47 4 M45-49R5K 9:16 28:59 28:53.51 8:49
14 Heidi Whybrew Reno 265 35 1 F35-39R5K 7:02 29:16 29:15.39 8:56
15 Mariah Millette Las Vegas 215 20 2 F18-24R5K 7:15 29:33 29:28.31 9:00
16 Gailyn Murdocco Truckee 221 43 2 F40-44R5K 7:21 29:39 29:34.08 9:01
17 Sharon Key Truckee 198 54 1 F50-54R5K 7:37 29:52 29:50.37 9:06
18 Lara Waters South Lake Tahoe 260 42 3 F40-44R5K 7:43 30:02 29:56.51 9:08
19 Sarah Person Truckee 232 37 2 F35-39R5K 7:49 30:10 30:02.42 9:10
20 Michael Chaparro Pleasant Hill 157 26 1 M25-29R5K 10:37 30:23 30:14.61 9:14
21 Karla Chaparro Pleasant Hill 156 25 2 F25-29R5K 8:02 30:23 30:15.22 9:14
22 Charlotte Stone Truckee 252 24 3 F18-24R5K 8:19 30:39 30:32.28 9:19
23 Sue Wiggers Las Vegas 287 34 1 F30-34R5K 8:22 30:36 30:35.14 9:20
24 Sheri Noble Wilseyville 530 36 3 F35-39R5K 8:33 30:49 30:46.36 9:23
25 Jennifer Noble Incline Village 224 41 4 F40-44R5K 8:34 31:00 30:47.34 9:24
26 Sarah Henderson Sacramento 185 27 3 F25-29R5K 8:45 31:03 30:58.11 9:27
27 Kristoffer Wickstead Carson City 266 35 2 M35-39R5K 11:22 31:01 30:59.30 9:27
28 Emily Ayala Carson City 135 26 4 F25-29R5K 8:46 31:01 30:59.33 9:27
29 Aaron Moore Zephyr Cove 219 43 2 M40-44R5K 11:42 31:22 31:19.99 9:34
30 Miss Kym Reno 201 39 4 F35-39R5K 9:13 31:32 31:26.22 9:36
31 Chrissy Mobilia Truckee 217 23 4 F18-24R5K 9:22 32:02 31:35.46 9:38
32 Mi ( Sandy) Priemer Truckee 234 40 5 F40-44R5K 9:24 31:41 31:37.54 9:39
33 Sara Holm Incline Village 191 40 6 F40-44R5K 9:51 32:21 32:04.02 9:47
34 Jud Gutheil Truckee 182 41 3 M40-44R5K 12:37 32:30 32:14.66 9:50
35 Cari Gutheil Truckee 181 41 7 F40-44R5K 11:05 33:30 33:18.42 10:10
36 Nicole Burghardt Carmel 151 33 2 F30-34R5K 11:34 33:51 33:47.15 10:19
37 Teresa Morales Truckee 303 33 3 F30-34R5K 11:39 34:41 33:52.33 10:20
38 Sarah Prinster Incline Village 236 44 8 F40-44R5K 11:42 34:37 33:55.49 10:21
39 Cory Ritchie Stateline 331 39 5 F35-39R5K 11:58 34:50 34:11.02 10:26
40 Ellen Cooper Truckee 162 34 4 F30-34R5K 12:00 34:27 34:13.08 10:26
41 Josh Levine Truckee 205 29 2 M25-29R5K 14:42 34:30 34:19.79 10:28
42 Nora Oliver Homewood 305 43 9 F40-44R5K 12:12 34:32 34:25.46 10:30
43 Dc Conard South Lake Tahoe 161 40 4 M40-44R5K 14:56 34:41 34:33.49 10:33
44 Sandy Soli Incline Village 249 42 10 F40-44R5K 12:21 34:45 34:34.76 10:33
45 Shandi Ashmore South Lake Tahoe 298 41 11 F40-44R5K 12:50 35:38 35:03.33 10:42
46 Bruce Soli Incline Village 250 49 5 M45-49R5K 15:28 35:16 35:05.32 10:42
47 Nathassa Ramirez Incline Village 332 8 1 F01-08R5K 13:12 35:34 35:25.90 10:49
48 Michael Coudriet Incline Village 164 37 3 M35-39R5K 15:51 35:37 35:28.36 10:49
49 Renee Rintala Tahoe City, Ca 239 41 12 F40-44R5K 13:17 35:44 35:30.02 10:50
50 Heidi Baikie Mountain View 293 40 13 F40-44R5K 13:20 35:48 35:33.84 10:51
51 Brian Collier Incline Village 160 39 4 M35-39R5K 16:28 36:09 36:05.46 11:01
52 Tracie Netherby Truckee 333 38 6 F35-39R5K 13:57 36:22 36:10.86 11:02
53 Karen Zazzi Truckee 269 52 2 F50-54R5K 14:01 36:18 36:14.96 11:04
54 Barbara Longshore Incline Village 272 66 1 F65-69R5K 14:06 37:02 36:19.84 11:05
55 Elaine Morris Incline Village 317 45 2 F45-49R5K 14:10 36:40 36:23.89 11:06
56 Danielle Casey San Francisco 319 28 5 F25-29R5K 14:20 37:03 36:33.76 11:09
57 Kim Van Wyk Brighton 291 49 3 F45-49R5K 14:37 36:55 36:50.43 11:14
58 Jon Davenhall Annandale 169 39 5 M35-39R5K 17:24 37:13 37:01.40 11:18
59 Megan Davenhall Annandale 170 38 7 F35-39R5K 14:48 37:13 37:01.59 11:18
60 Alice Ledesma Reno 203 49 4 F45-49R5K 14:50 37:14 37:03.87 11:19


Truckee Running Festival -- Girls On The Run
Truckee, CA
06/08/2013

********** OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********

** DIV shows place in Div/agegroup (1 F65-69R10K- First in Female 65 to 69 10k) **

Place Name City Bib Age Div Agegroup Timeback Guntime Chiptime Pace
61 Karen Mazur Truckee 211 55 1 F55-59R5K 14:59 37:19 37:12.44 11:21
62 Ilissa Curry Truckee 300 38 8 F35-39R5K 14:59 37:22 37:12.44 11:21
63 Kristi Hood Truckee 193 38 9 F35-39R5K 14:59 37:22 37:12.66 11:21
64 Vicki Isacowitz Truckee 301 39 10 F35-39R5K 15:00 37:24 37:13.81 11:22
65 Toni Couwenhoven Clovis 166 60 1 F60-64R5K 15:07 37:51 37:20.52 11:24
66 Amanda Raskind Ca 238 26 6 F25-29R5K 15:19 37:46 37:32.12 11:27
67 Amy Villaret South Lake Tahoe 256 32 5 F30-34R5K 15:27 38:05 37:40.07 11:30
68 Kelly Turner Truckee 318 33 6 F30-34R5K 15:40 38:10 37:53.84 11:34
69 John Anderson Reno 271 70 1 M70-74R5K 18:33 39:44 38:10.04 11:39
70 Kimmie Bullock Truckee 150 44 14 F40-44R5K 16:03 38:40 38:16.16 11:41
71 Jaylen Powell Truckee 344 11 2 F09-12R5K 16:32 39:22 38:46.00 11:50
72 Helen Pelster Truckee 231 40 15 F40-44R5K 16:33 39:13 38:46.04 11:50
73 Alison Humenetskyj Truckee 194 33 7 F30-34R5K 16:51 39:08 39:04.88 11:55
74 Andrea Batie Truckee 141 52 3 F50-54R5K 16:53 39:47 39:06.71 11:56
75 Alex Castellar Truckee 277 6 1 M01-08R5K 19:29 39:35 39:06.73 11:56
76 Jp Prince Truckee 235 48 6 M45-49R5K 19:30 39:36 39:07.22 11:56
77 Cynthia Dunham Tahoe City 173 52 4 F50-54R5K 17:01 39:21 39:14.56 11:58
78 Whitney Wall Incline Village 258 28 7 F25-29R5K 17:18 39:41 39:31.12 12:03
79 Eric Harlan South Lake Tahoe 349 14 1 M13-17R5K 20:17 39:55 39:54.09 12:10
80 William Balelo Las Vegas 137 50 1 M50-54R5K 20:18 40:01 39:55.11 12:11
81 Barb Collier Incline Village 159 38 11 F35-39R5K 17:43 40:15 39:56.27 12:11
82 Kristina Miranda Incline Village 216 23 5 F18-24R5K 17:43 40:33 39:56.53 12:11
83 Robin Hakt Incline Village 315 46 5 F45-49R5K 17:43 40:39 39:56.89 12:11
84 Mari Nielsen Draper 284 47 6 F45-49R5K 17:53 40:41 40:06.90 12:14
85 Mandy Barlow Draper 285 38 12 F35-39R5K 17:54 40:41 40:07.23 12:14
86 Sharon Forsythe Truckee 299 49 7 F45-49R5K 17:57 40:14 40:10.67 12:15
87 Jane Dykstra Incline 290 50 5 F50-54R5K 18:15 40:31 40:28.72 12:21
88 Anna Demm Truckee 172 42 16 F40-44R5K 18:29 41:05 40:42.01 12:25
89 Patrick Hodous Truckee 189 46 7 M45-49R5K 21:11 41:38 40:48.30 12:27
90 Meri Hodous Truckee 279 7 2 F01-08R5K 18:36 41:39 40:49.54 12:27
91 Katie Zachariades Kings Beach 268 24 6 F18-24R5K 18:36 40:57 40:49.60 12:27
92 Harlee Netherby Truckee 342 10 3 F09-12R5K 18:37 41:31 40:50.99 12:28
93 Michelle Beall South Lake Tahoe 142 39 13 F35-39R5K 18:54 41:35 41:07.08 12:33
94 Ashley Hemmen San Francisco 184 26 8 F25-29R5K 18:58 41:36 41:11.57 12:34
95 Michael Baikie Mountain View 294 43 5 M40-44R5K 21:55 41:46 41:32.44 12:40
96 Melissa Hodous Truckee 190 43 17 F40-44R5K 19:30 42:33 41:43.82 12:44
97 Lindsey Twomey Tahoe City 283 13 1 F13-17R5K 20:05 42:53 42:18.24 12:54
98 Kelli Twomey Tahoe City 255 48 8 F45-49R5K 20:05 42:50 42:18.54 12:54
99 Tanya Barron Truckee 138 43 18 F40-44R5K 20:12 42:42 42:25.51 12:57
100 Suzie Dailey Truckee 167 40 19 F40-44R5K 20:38 43:14 42:51.95 13:05
101 Beth Dameral So Lake Tahoe 168 46 9 F45-49R5K 21:09 44:04 43:22.81 13:14
102 Thad Bates Truckee 140 40 6 M40-44R5K 24:02 44:02 43:39.71 13:19
103 Shelli Mohr South Lake Tahoe 218 53 6 F50-54R5K 21:32 44:32 43:45.71 13:21
104 Tiffany Bates Truckee 139 38 14 F35-39R5K 21:32 44:04 43:45.77 13:21
105 Bryan Pierce Truckee 320 45 8 M45-49R5K 24:27 44:05 44:04.48 13:27
106 Marijane Sheefel Roseville 247 53 7 F50-54R5K 21:52 44:10 44:05.81 13:27
107 Cesar Lopez Truckee 207 44 7 M40-44R5K 24:32 44:31 44:09.77 13:28
108 Chris Avery Tahoe Vista 134 40 8 M40-44R5K 24:39 44:46 44:16.52 13:30
109 Ariana Love Truckee 334 36 15 F35-39R5K 22:04 44:18 44:17.30 13:31
110 Karey Pedersen Crystal Bay 230 51 8 F50-54R5K 22:07 44:50 44:20.37 13:32
111 Keith Kelly Truckee 197 43 9 M40-44R5K 24:47 44:48 44:24.19 13:33
112 Kendra Wong Incline Village 267 33 8 F30-34R5K 22:11 44:55 44:24.26 13:33
113 Terence Wilson South Lake Tahoe 310 54 2 M50-54R5K 24:48 44:50 44:25.16 13:33
114 Maria Cote' Sparks 163 35 16 F35-39R5K 22:24 44:50 44:37.05 13:37
115 Bernadette Eichensehr Truckee 174 54 9 F50-54R5K 23:01 45:17 45:14.76 13:48
116 Antonia Gonzalez South Lake Tahoe 179 42 20 F40-44R5K 23:08 45:54 45:21.23 13:50
117 Norma Nava Stateline 222 43 21 F40-44R5K 23:10 45:55 45:23.76 13:51
118 Ron Adams Truckee 132 40 10 M40-44R5K 26:01 46:10 45:38.13 13:55
119 Chris Ottaway Zephyr Cove 225 50 3 M50-54R5K 26:43 47:03 46:20.25 14:08
120 Thea Acquistapace Corte Madera 131 36 17 F35-39R5K 24:18 46:38 46:31.08 14:11


Truckee Running Festival -- Girls On The Run
Truckee, CA
06/08/2013

********** OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********

** DIV shows place in Div/agegroup (1 F65-69R10K- First in Female 65 to 69 10k) **

Place Name City Bib Age Div Agegroup Timeback Guntime Chiptime Pace
121 Jessica Paul Washoe Valley 229 36 18 F35-39R5K 24:18 46:38 46:31.29 14:11
122 Melody Muller Truckee 220 38 19 F35-39R5K 24:26 47:33 46:39.74 14:14
123 Brenda Webb Kings Beach 262 42 22 F40-44R5K 24:40 47:27 46:53.72 14:18
124 Pauline Leoncio Incline Village 204 47 10 F45-49R5K 24:50 47:44 47:03.04 14:21
125 Kristine Bena Truckee 144 28 9 F25-29R5K 24:53 47:26 47:06.05 14:22
126 Emily Salmon Truckee 243 46 11 F45-49R5K 24:58 47:40 47:11.92 14:24
127 Alyssa Flynn Incline Village 338 14 2 F13-17R5K 25:14 47:28 47:27.58 14:29
128 Keri Griggs Truckee 330 50 10 F50-54R5K 25:20 47:34 47:33.11 14:30
129 Suzanne Ruegg Truckee 241 50 11 F50-54R5K 25:35 48:08 47:48.62 14:35
130 Gina White Truckee 316 35 20 F35-39R5K 25:54 48:19 48:07.61 14:41
131 Nicole Casey Kings Beach, Ca 155 24 7 F18-24R5K 25:55 48:18 48:08.98 14:41
132 Jennifer Farrell S.Lake Tahoe 175 40 23 F40-44R5K 26:01 48:48 48:14.79 14:43
133 Valerie Page Carson City 227 30 9 F30-34R5K 26:29 49:26 48:42.23 14:51
134 Susanna Neave Truckee 223 37 21 F35-39R5K 26:34 49:09 48:47.22 14:53
135 Dawn Spillman Truckee 251 40 24 F40-44R5K 26:43 49:38 48:56.01 14:56
136 Colleen Rule Soda Springs 242 38 22 F35-39R5K 26:57 49:28 49:10.15 15:00
137 Shae McGee Truckee 212 40 25 F40-44R5K 27:19 49:56 49:32.68 15:07
138 Andrea Cohen Incline Village 158 50 12 F50-54R5K 27:36 50:08 49:49.38 15:12
139 Tiffany Stonecipher South Lake Tahoe 253 34 10 F30-34R5K 27:45 50:20 49:58.91 15:15
140 Anne Butterworth Tahoma 153 35 23 F35-39R5K 27:54 50:56 50:07.93 15:18
141 Kristina Adams South Lake Tahoe 336 30 11 F30-34R5K 27:59 50:13 50:12.52 15:19
142 Jimmie Palya Truckee 273 70 1 F70-74R5K 28:02 50:40 50:15.09 15:20
143 Tommye Ramak Truckee 237 40 26 F40-44R5K 28:02 50:40 50:15.30 15:20
144 Melinda Maxfield Homewood 210 45 12 F45-49R5K 28:22 51:19 50:35.82 15:26
145 Susan Casey Walnut Creek 154 57 2 F55-59R5K 28:27 50:51 50:40.33 15:27
146 Sandra Meyer Walnut Creek 214 57 3 F55-59R5K 28:30 50:53 50:44.00 15:29
147 Sarah Deforest Chico 171 36 24 F35-39R5K 28:33 51:34 50:46.12 15:29
148 Sara Estrada Kings Beach 345 21 8 F18-24R5K 29:20 51:34 51:33.86 15:44
149 Erick Ruelas Reno 304 23 1 M18-24R5K 31:58 51:47 51:35.10 15:44
150 Faye Shea Reno 246 59 4 F55-59R5K 29:24 52:04 51:37.08 15:45
151 Lisa Gotts Truckee 180 51 13 F50-54R5K 29:25 52:04 51:38.03 15:45
152 Megan Warren Incline Village 259 49 13 F45-49R5K 29:38 52:30 51:51.78 15:49
153 Briana Biller South Lake Tahoe 148 30 12 F30-34R5K 29:53 52:37 52:06.53 15:54
154 Melissa Hendricks Tahoe City 186 42 27 F40-44R5K 29:56 52:48 52:09.82 15:55
155 Logan Bates Truckee 275 11 1 M09-12R5K 33:03 53:01 52:40.47 16:04
156 Charlotte Welco Incline Village 264 47 14 F45-49R5K 30:34 53:27 52:47.67 16:06
157 Corinne Best South Lake Tahoe 147 45 15 F45-49R5K 30:43 53:17 52:56.60 16:09
158 Gwendalyn Gilliam Incline Village 178 58 5 F55-59R5K 30:54 53:25 53:07.23 16:12
159 Krissy Flynn Incline Village 337 41 28 F40-44R5K 31:09 53:23 53:22.14 16:17
160 Jt Ranize Zephyr Cove 321 53 4 M50-54R5K 34:00 54:00 53:37.89 16:22
161 Guadalupe Harlan South Lake Tahoe 348 56 6 F55-59R5K 31:55 54:09 54:08.32 16:31
162 Heidi Kurashewich Incline Village 200 41 29 F40-44R5K 32:58 55:30 55:11.63 16:50
163 Cynthia Pastore-Walker South Lake Tahoe 228 49 16 F45-49R5K 33:18 56:12 55:31.18 16:56
164 Michelle Larsen South Lake Tahoe 202 38 25 F35-39R5K 33:26 56:11 55:39.27 16:59
165 Jaqueline Snyder Concord 248 32 13 F30-34R5K 33:32 56:00 55:45.21 17:00
166 Camille McMajors Concord 213 32 14 F30-34R5K 33:32 56:00 55:45.55 17:00
167 Miriam Schlegel Truckee 245 24 9 F18-24R5K 33:39 56:01 55:52.55 17:03
168 Katie Benty Truckee 146 42 30 F40-44R5K 34:18 56:59 56:31.91 17:15
169 Crescent Ferrera Truckee 176 42 31 F40-44R5K 34:26 57:00 56:39.70 17:17
170 Sara Lopez Tahoe City 206 38 26 F35-39R5K 34:35 57:05 56:48.61 17:20
171 Karen Fink South Lake Tahoe 177 41 32 F40-44R5K 34:48 57:33 57:01.97 17:24
172 Jennifer Dickinson South Lake Tahoe 297 53 14 F50-54R5K 37:11 59:55 59:24.81 18:07
173 Mariel Brown South Lake Tahoe 149 30 15 F30-34R5K 38:14 1:00:43 60:27.53 18:26
174 Nancy Nolte Pleasant Hill 550 69 2 F65-69R5K 38:28 1:00:42 60:41.44 18:31
175 Lisa Jansen Reno 196 30 16 F30-34R5K 38:30 1:01:34 60:43.19 18:31
176 Bridget Walden Reno 257 32 17 F30-34R5K 38:30 1:01:34 60:43.47 18:31
177 Fabian Benitez South Lake Tahoe 350 35 6 M35-39R5K 41:11 1:00:49 60:48.31 18:33
178 Becky Hanson Minden 183 34 18 F30-34R5K 39:15 1:02:15 61:28.01 18:45
179 Christian Millette Las Vegas 280 14 2 M13-17R5K 47:21 1:07:02 66:58.07 20:26
180 Alicia Pacheco Lodi 281 16 3 F13-17R5K 45:07 1:08:16 67:20.80 20:32


Truckee Running Festival -- Girls On The Run
Truckee, CA
06/08/2013

********** OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********

** DIV shows place in Div/agegroup (1 F65-69R10K- First in Female 65 to 69 10k) **

Place Name City Bib Age Div Agegroup Timeback Guntime Chiptime Pace
181 Chelscie Pacheco Lodi 226 18 10 F18-24R5K 45:21 1:08:32 67:34.75 20:37
182 Hailey Hirsta Truckee 339 7 3 F01-08R5K 47:18 1:09:32 69:31.61 21:12
183 Margaret Kaffka Citrus Heights 292 73 2 F70-74R5K 51:24 1:13:42 73:37.22 22:27