Big Blue Adventure

subscribe

Join our mailing list

Intro

 

Venue & Lodging

 

Race & Course Info

 

Maps

 

Schedule

 

Registration & Fees

 

Rules

 

Awards

 

Results



Donner Lake Triathlon Results

 

2012

 

Donner Lake Triathlon Olympic Overall Results 2012

 

Donner Lake Triathlon Olympic Age Group Results 2012

 

Donner Lake Triathlon Sprint Overall Results 2012

 

Donner Lake Triathlon Sprint Age Group Results 2012

 

2011

 

DLT 2011 Olympic Overall

 

DLT 2011 Olympic Age Group

 

DLT 2011 Sprint Overall

 

DLT 2011 Spint Age Group

 

DLT 2011 Cydesdale/Athena Overall

 

DLT 2011 Sprint Relay

 

DLT 2011 Olympic Relay

 

 

Past Results & Top Finishes

 

Note from Rich Hanna of Capital Road Race Management:  

We'd like to apologize for the timing issues on race morning. We had equipment failure on the system used to collect swim times and olympic run out times. Because of this, we didn't have enough data to provide transition times. Therefore, Transition 1 was added to the swim, and Transition 2 was added to the run. Sincerely, Rich Hanna, Capital Road Race Management.

 

DLT 2010 Olympic Overall

 

DLT 2010 Olympic Age Group

 

DLT 2010 Sprint Overall

 

DLT 2010 Spint Age Group

 

DLT 2010 Cydesdale/Athena Overall

 

DLT 2010 Sprint Relay

 

DLT 2010 Olympic Relay

 


Past Race Results

 

Link to a specific year: 2009 2007  2006  2005  2004  2003   2002   2001   2000   1999

 

Fastest Finishes
(past 9 years)

International Triathlon - Men
1. 2:06:04 - Steve Sexton, 2006
2. 2:06:59 - Matt Lieto, 2006 
3. 2:08:11 - Steve Sexton, 2007
4. 2:09:06 - Scott Young, 2002
5. 2:09:22 - Scott Young, 2000
6. 2:09:26 - Brian Lavelle, 2000
7. 2:09:58 - Scott Young, 2005
8. 2:10:11 - Darrin Rohr, 2000
9. 2:10:15 - Scott Young, 2003
10. 2:10:23 - Scott Young, 2006

 

 

International Triathlon - Women
1. 2:24:51 - Holly Nybo, 2000
2. 2:25:02 - Elizabeth Lyles, 2007
3. 2:25:34 - Shannon Rahlves, 2004
4. 2:26:22 - Kristi Arthur, 2006
5. 2:26:57 - Maria Monica, 2000
6. 2:27:05 - Elizabeth Lyles, 2006
7. 2:27:08 - Holly Nybo, 2007
8. 2:27:12 - Holly Nybo, 2005
9. 2:27:38 - Elizabeth Lyles, 2005
10. 2:29:15 - Elizabeth Lyles, 2004

Sprint Triathlon - Men
1. 37:06 - Michael Smith, 2003
2. 37:31 - Michael Smith, 2005
3. 37:53 - Michael Smith, 2004
4. 38:37 - Michael Smith, 2007
5. 38:40 - Michael Smith, 2006
6. 38:42 - Ted Simpkins, 2004
7. 40:09 - Dan Ordoins, 2003
8. 40:18 - Jim Larieu, 2001
9. 40:27 - Mike Scarborough, 2001
10. 40:34 - Scott Witthoff, 2001

 

Sprint Triathlon - Women
1. 40:59 - Michelle Deasy, 2001
2. 41:32 - Shannon Rahlves, 2004
3. 41:34 - Shannon Rahlves, 2003
4. 44:02 - Shannon Rahlves, 2007
5. 44:07 - Shannon Rahlves, 2005
6. 44:27 - Amy Bottenberg, 2005
7. 44:44 - Michelle Deasy, 2002
8. 44:50 - Tory Valentine, 2001
9. 44:54 - Michelle Deasy, 2000
10. 44:59 - Karen Simontacchi, 2001
 

International Triathlon - Relays - All Female
1. 2:23:02 - The Blonde Moms, 2000
2. 2:25:28 - Alotta Fagina, 2006
3. 2:26:20 - Allen/Supulvado/Lewis (Blonde Moms), 1999
4. 2:26:57 - The Blonde Moms, 2001
5. 2:27:51 - Killer Wails, 2000

 

International Triathlon - Relays - All Male
1. 2:07:08 - Evans/Rodic/Tibaduiza, 2007
2. 2:11:03 - Flynn/Fretz/Vandenakker, 2002
3. 2:11:46 - Team Extreme, 1999
4. 2:12:20 - Roper-Wellman, 2002
5. 2:13:10 - Bramblett/Lemke/Nickel, 2002

 

International Triathlon - Relays - Mixed Sex
1. 2:10:30 - Bingham/Fretz/Quin, 2002
2. 2:17:41 - Redbone Coonhounds, 2001
3. 2:17:49 - Team Extreme, 2000
4. 2:18:25 - Birmingham, 2004
5. 2:21:12 - Borgerding/Donovan, 2002

 

International Triathlon - Clydesdale
1. 2:23:10 - Spencer Wood, 2007
2. 2:33:38 - Dave Fish, 2003
3. 2:39:30 - Greg Cook, 2005
4. 2:39:35 - Brian Cuneo, 2007
5. 2:40:04 - Brian Cuneo, 2006

 

International Triathlon - Athena
1. 3:16:46 - Kaitlyn Brown, 2007
2. 3:16:59 - Ariel Parrish, 2004
3. 3:19:12 - Linda Brown, 2006
4. 3:21:15 - Jill Hampton, 2002
5. 3:24:09 - Ariel Parrish, 2003

search

Search Our Site
  Site Map

photo + video


training


volunteer


sponsors